Nebraska Secretary of State Robert B. Evnen

Nebraska Secretary of State Election Results

Robert B. Evnen

Unofficial Results: General Election - November 3, 2020

Full  Full  Precincts Reporting Partial  Partial
1379/1379
 
 
0/1379
Number of Persons Voting
966,920
"
1,266,730
Last Updated: 11/23/2020 5:00:13 PM

Export Results to Excel

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1116413013600  District 0210ED  48CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Sally Reinert 1,554100.00%
111164 1NON
 Total Votes1,554100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 44/44 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/44
1116644044600  District 0610ED  49CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lana Oswald 1,502100.00%
111166 1NON
 Total Votes1,502100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1116710010600  District 0810ED  50CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tucker Hight 2,002100.00%
111167 1NON
 Total Votes2,002100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1116821021600  District 1010ED  51CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Shannon Johnson 2,701100.00%
111168 1NON
 Total Votes2,701100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 64/64 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/64
1116964064605  District 0210ED  80CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Wayne Erickson 3,242100.00%
111169 1NON
 Total Votes3,242100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 99/99 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/99
1117099099605  District 0410ED  81CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party George J. Robertson 3,950100.00%
111170 1NON
 Total Votes3,950100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 269/269 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/269
111712690269605  District 0610ED  82CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Vern Gibson 3,721100.00%
111171 1NON
 Total Votes3,721100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 49/49 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/49
1117249049605  District 0810ED  83CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Louise Nabb 3,410100.00%
111172 1NON
 Total Votes3,410100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 237/237 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/237
111732370237610  District 0210ED  84CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ted Stilwill 22,025100.00%
111173 1NON
 Total Votes22,025100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 289/289 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/289
111742890289610  District 0410ED  85CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary Scarborough 12,19260.01%
111174 0.600118133490845NON
 NON Party John Witzel 8,12439.99%
211174 0.399881866509155NON
 Total Votes20,316100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 289/289 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/289
111752890289610  District 0610ED  86CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Alan Moore 19,178100.00%
111175 1NON
 Total Votes19,178100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 52/52 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/52
1117652052610  District 0810ED  87CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ron Pearson 16,013100.00%
111176 1NON
 Total Votes16,013100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/15
1117715015615  District 0210ED  88CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lana Willman 3,093100.00%
111177 1NON
 Total Votes3,093100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1117824024615  District 0410ED  89CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Amy Clark 1,763100.00%
111178 1NON
 Total Votes1,763100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 218/218 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/218
111792180218615  District 0610ED  90CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Cheri Wirthele 2,177100.00%
111179 1NON
 Total Votes2,177100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 43/43 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/43
1118043043615  District 0810ED  91CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Susan LeGrand 1,823100.00%
111180 1NON
 Total Votes1,823100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 48/48 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/48
1118148048620  District 0210ED  92CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Vicki Hinz-Ensz 2,331100.00%
111181 1NON
 Total Votes2,331100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 243/243 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/243
111822430243620  District 0410ED  93CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roger E. Smidt 1,889100.00%
111182 1NON
 Total Votes1,889100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1118310010620  District 0610ED  94CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeannine M. Murphy 1,857100.00%
111183 1NON
 Total Votes1,857100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
1118432032625  District 0210ED  95CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dale Kahla 4,050100.00%
111184 1NON
 Total Votes4,050100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 237/237 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/237
111852370237625  District 0410ED  96CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry K. Starr 3,436100.00%
111185 1NON
 Total Votes3,436100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1118627027625  District 0610ED  97CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Carla Schwahn 4,201100.00%
111186 1NON
 Total Votes4,201100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 111/111 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/111
111871110111630  District 0210ED  98CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary Wieseler 2,586100.00%
111187 1NON
 Total Votes2,586100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 36/36 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/36
1118836036630  District 0410ED  99CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard L. Luebbe 2,684100.00%
111188 1NON
 Total Votes2,684100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 63/63 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/63
1119063063630  District 0810ED  100CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Douglas R. Pauley 2,196100.00%
111190 1NON
 Total Votes2,196100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/50
1119150050630  District 1010ED  101CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marni J. Danhauer 2,643100.00%
111191 1NON
 Total Votes2,643100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 18/18 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/18
1119318018635  District 0210ED  102CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tim Lambert 3,023100.00%
111193 1NON
 Total Votes3,023100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 36/36 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/36
1119436036635  District 0410ED  103CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dan Garner 2,954100.00%
111194 1NON
 Total Votes2,954100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 76/76 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/76
1119576076635  District 0610ED  104CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Chilcoat Jr.2,481100.00%
111195 1NON
 Total Votes2,481100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1119627027635  District 0810ED  105CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Charles W. Balsiger 3,278100.00%
111196 1NON
 Total Votes3,278100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 37/37 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/37
1119737037635  District 1010ED  106CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard E. Chrisman 3,180100.00%
111197 1NON
 Total Votes3,180100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/46
1119846046640  District 0210ED  107CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Julie L. Jensen 3,382100.00%
111198 1NON
 Total Votes3,382100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 71/71 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/71
1119971071640  District 0410ED  108CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kenneth Spray 2,306100.00%
111199 1NON
 Total Votes2,306100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 73/73 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/73
1120073073640  District 0610ED  109CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rick D. Poppe 3,270100.00%
111200 1NON
 Total Votes3,270100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
1120128028640  District 0810ED  110CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary Yilk 2,077100.00%
111201 1NON
 Total Votes2,077100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 38/38 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/38
1120238038645  District 0210ED  52CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Esther Rickert 4,290100.00%
111202 1NON
 Total Votes4,290100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
1120331031645  District 0410ED  53CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary V. Stoltenberg 7,195100.00%
111203 1NON
 Total Votes7,195100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/50
1120550050645  District 0810ED  54CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Teresa L. Osborn 4,631100.00%
111205 1NON
 Total Votes4,631100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/22
1120622022650  District 0210ED  55CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Craig Philips 1,248100.00%
111206 1NON
 Total Votes1,248100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1120713013650  District 0410ED  56CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary Oman 1,201100.00%
111207 1NON
 Total Votes1,201100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1120811011650  District 0610ED  57CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard C. Phillips 1,321100.00%
111208 1NON
 Total Votes1,321100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 16/16 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/16
1120916016650  District 0810ED  58CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Nathan E. Stineman 920100.00%
111209 1NON
 Total Votes920100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/15
1121015015650  District 1010ED  59CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Machelle Havenridge 1,284100.00%
111210 1NON
 Total Votes1,284100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
11211909655  District 0210ED  60CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Patricia Jones 2,614100.00%
111211 1NON
 Total Votes2,614100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
1121239039655  District 0410ED  61CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kimberly Marx 2,710100.00%
111212 1NON
 Total Votes2,710100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1121330030655  District 0610ED  62CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Raymond R. Richards 2,730100.00%
111213 1NON
 Total Votes2,730100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1121430030655  District 0810ED  63CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Scott Marsh 3,141100.00%
111214 1NON
 Total Votes3,141100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
1121533033655  District 1010ED  64CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Thomas J. Millette 2,346100.00%
111215 1NON
 Total Votes2,346100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 12

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 18/18 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/18
1121618018655  District 1210ED  65CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Stephen C. Diemoz 3,299100.00%
111216 1NON
 Total Votes3,299100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
11217808660  District 0210ED  66CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John Metzger 1,007100.00%
111217 1NON
 Total Votes1,007100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
1121812012660  District 0410ED  67CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kathryn A. Repass 950100.00%
111218 1NON
 Total Votes950100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1122013013660  District 0810ED  68CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dennis V. Chipman 864100.00%
111220 1NON
 Total Votes864100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1122113013660  District 1010ED  69CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jason Loop 861100.00%
111221 1NON
 Total Votes861100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1122224024665  District 0210ED  70CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rod Rayburn 1,532100.00%
111222 1NON
 Total Votes1,532100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/46
1122346046665  District 0410ED  71CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert L. Jones 1,634100.00%
111223 1NON
 Total Votes1,634100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1122424024665  District 0610ED  72CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Judy L. Thompson 1,980100.00%
111224 1NON
 Total Votes1,980100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/46
1122546046665  District 0810ED  73CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Sooky Marks 1,658100.00%
111225 1NON
 Total Votes1,658100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 35/35 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/35
1122635035665  District 1010ED  74CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William Eakins 1,704100.00%
111226 1NON
 Total Votes1,704100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 12

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 41/41 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/41
1122741041665  District 1210ED  75CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Claudia Melvin 1,798100.00%
111227 1NON
 Total Votes1,798100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 1/1 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
11228101670  District 0210ED  76CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roxie Lindquist 570100.00%
111228 1NON
 Total Votes570100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
11229303670  District 0410ED  77CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Renee Adkisson 601100.00%
111229 1NON
 Total Votes601100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/20
1123020020670  District 0610ED  78CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jan Knispel 550100.00%
111230 1NON
 Total Votes550100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/20
1123120020670  District 0810ED  79CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jody Dexter 651100.00%
111231 1NON
 Total Votes651100%