Nebraska Secretary of State Robert B. Evnen

Nebraska Secretary of State Election Results

Robert B. Evnen

Official Results: General Election - November 3, 2020

Full  Full  Precincts Reporting Partial  Partial
1379/1379
 
 
0/1379
Number of Persons Voting
966,920
"
1,266,730
Last Updated: 12/4/2020 1:20:41 PM

Export Results to Excel

Burt County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 74/74 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/74
1109774074400  At Large20PP  7CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dwane K. Piere 1,73142.64%
111097 0.426354679802956NON
 NON Party Scott Lindstrom 2,32957.36%
211097 0.573645320197044NON
 Total Votes4,060100%  

Butler Public Power District - 6 Year Term - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1109811011405  District 0110PP  8CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Daryl K. Crook 601100.00%
111098 1NON
 Total Votes601100%  

Butler Public Power District - 6 Year Term - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
1109928028405  District 0510PP  9CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary L. Kucera 602100.00%
111099 1NON
 Total Votes602100%  

Butler Public Power District - 6 Year Term - District 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
1110028028405  District 0610PP  10CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary L. Yindrick 665100.00%
111100 1NON
 Total Votes665100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1110113013410  Subdivision 0110PP  11CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Karl Koch 1,534100.00%
111101 1NON
 Total Votes1,534100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1110213013410  Subdivision 0210PP  12CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry E. Domina 1,553100.00%
111102 1NON
 Total Votes1,553100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1110313013410  Subdivision 0310PP  13CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Terry Thunker 1,636100.00%
111103 1NON
 Total Votes1,636100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Gosper Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
11104404415  Gosper Subdivision10PP  20CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ronald E. Fowler 33834.45%
111104 0.344546381243629NON
 NON Party Tim Boyle 64365.55%
211104 0.655453618756371NON
 Total Votes981100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Kearney Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1110511011415  Kearney Subdivision10PP  21CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dudley Nelson 2,950100.00%
111105 1NON
 Total Votes2,950100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Lincoln Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1110624024415  Lincoln Subdivision10PP  22CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kyle Shepherd 13,365100.00%
111106 1NON
 Total Votes13,365100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Phelps Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1110713013415  Phelps Subdivision10PP  23CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roger D. Olson 4,123100.00%
111107 1NON
 Total Votes4,123100%  

Chimney Rock Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 40/40 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/40
1110840040420  At Large20PP  35CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard Kildow 1,23650.78%
111108 0.507806080525883NON
 NON Party Travis Petersen 1,19849.22%
211108 0.492193919474117NON
 Total Votes2,434100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
11109909425  Subdivision 0210PP  36CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Gray Jr.512100.00%
111109 1NON
 Total Votes512100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1111030030425  Subdivision 0510PP  37CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Glen Pfeifer 647100.00%
111110 1NON
 Total Votes647100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
11111505425  Subdivision 1010PP  38CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Russell J. Yosten 535100.00%
111111 1NON
 Total Votes535100%  

Cuming County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 41/41 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/41
1111241041430  Subdivision 0110PP  39CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Leroy Mostek 1,146100.00%
111112 1NON
 Total Votes1,146100%  

Cuming County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 44/44 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/44
1111344044430  Subdivision 0210PP  40CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Danny W. Kluthe 1,059100.00%
111113 1NON
 Total Votes1,059100%  

Custer Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 108/108 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/108
111141080108435  At Large20PP  41CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bradley Bartak 3,89750.42%
111114 0.504204942424635NON
 NON Party Wayne V. Licking 3,83249.58%
211114 0.495795057575366NON
 Total Votes7,729100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Buffalo Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 86/86 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/86
1093586086440  Buffalo Subdivision 10PP  42CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Craig Wietjes 4,855100.00%
110935 1NON
 Total Votes4,855100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Dawson Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 68/68 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/68
1093668068440  Dawson Subdivision 10PP  43CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Kennicutt 3,733100.00%
110936 1NON
 Total Votes3,733100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Lincoln Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1093824024440  Lincoln Subdivision 10PP  44CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Page R. Peterson 3,460100.00%
110938 1NON
 Total Votes3,460100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 2 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 67/67 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/67
1111567067445  Subdivision 0110PP  111CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party George Hunter Frisch 1,411100.00%
111115 1NON
 Total Votes1,411100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 67/67 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/67
1111667067445  Subdivision 0110PP  112CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark L. Miller 1,403100.00%
111116 1NON
 Total Votes1,403100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 40/40 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/40
1111740040445  Subdivision 0210PP  113CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tim D. Means 1,804100.00%
111117 1NON
 Total Votes1,804100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
1111828028445  Subdivision 0310PP  114CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David Hoefer 1,615100.00%
111118 1NON
 Total Votes1,615100%  

Howard Greeley Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
11119404450  Subdivision 0110PP  152CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dan Reilly 7922.51%
111119 0.225071225071225NON
 NON Party Rocky Ondracek 14842.17%
211119 0.421652421652422NON
 NON Party Joshua Pedersen 12435.33%
311119 0.353276353276353NON
 Total Votes351100%  

Howard Greeley Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
11120808450  Subdivision 0410PP  153CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Loren L. Studley 1,265100.00%
111120 1NON
 Total Votes1,265100%  

Howard Greeley Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
11121808450  Subdivision 0510PP  154CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Scottie L. Reynolds 892100.00%
111121 1NON
 Total Votes892100%  

Imperial Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
11122505455  At Large10PP  155CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Eric McDaniel 824100.00%
111122 1NON
 Total Votes824100%  

KBR Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Cherry Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/20
1112320020460  Cherry Subdivision10PP  156CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James R. Lee 510100.00%
111123 1NON
 Total Votes510100%  

KBR Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Keya Paha Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
11124303460  Keya Paha Subdivision10PP  157CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Patty Andersen 31463.56%
111124 0.635627530364372NON
 NON Party Kirk Sharp 18036.44%
211124 0.364372469635628NON
 Total Votes494100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
10866505465  Subdivision 0510PP  173CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Chris Langemeier 971100.00%
110866 1NON
 Total Votes971100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1086730030465  Subdivision 0910PP  174CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dick Tooley 8,483100.00%
110867 1NON
 Total Votes8,483100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1086830030465  Subdivision 1010PP  175CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard Aerni 8,266100.00%
110868 1NON
 Total Votes8,266100%  

Loup Valleys Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 49/49 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/49
1112649049470  At Large30PP  176CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Harry J. Walahoski 1,61129.88%
111126 0.298831385642738NON
 NON Party Marvin Scheideler 1,20522.35%
211126 0.22352068261918NON
 NON Party Alphonse A. Kowalski 1,08920.20%
311126 0.202003338898164NON
 NON Party Grady Gydesen 1,48627.56%
411126 0.275644592839918NON
 Total Votes5,391100%  

McCook Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
1112732032475  Subdivision 0110PP  232CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Todd Deatrich 223100.00%
111127 1NON
 Total Votes223100%  

McCook Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 17/17 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/17
1112917017475  Subdivision 0710PP  233CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dennis Reiners 419100.00%
111129 1NON
 Total Votes419100%  

Middle Loup Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
1113026026480  Subdivision 0110PP  242CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Martin J. Riddle 394100.00%
111130 1NON
 Total Votes394100%  

Middle Loup Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/6
11131606480  Subdivision 0510PP  243CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Adrian Lewandowski 399100.00%
111131 1NON
 Total Votes399100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 262/262 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/262
108842620262485  Subdivision 0110PP  260CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary A. Harding 15,19556.74%
110884 0.567401045556385NON
 NON Party Todd R. Calfee 11,58543.26%
210884 0.432598954443615NON
 Total Votes26,780100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 79/79 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/79
1088579079485  Subdivision 0210PP  261CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Barry DeKay 12,33749.74%
110885 0.4973594033461NON
 NON Party Aaron Troester 12,46850.26%
210885 0.5026405966539NON
 Total Votes24,805100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 89/89 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/89
1088689089485  Subdivision 0710PP  262CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Sheila A. Hubbard 11,02348.85%
210886 0.488521538734267NON
 NON Party Wayne E. Williams 11,54151.15%
310886 0.511478461265733NON
 Total Votes22,564100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1088778078485  Subdivision 0910PP  263CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jerry L. Chlopek 14,17070.44%
110887 0.704414396500298NON
 NON Party Jeff Mulder 5,94629.56%
210887 0.295585603499702NON
 Total Votes20,116100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 221/221 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/221
110582210221490  Subdivision 0510PP  275CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Stewart Huneke 1,692100.00%
111058 1NON
 Total Votes1,692100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
1105932032490  Subdivision 0710PP  276CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark Knobel 1,667100.00%
111059 1NON
 Total Votes1,667100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1106010010490  Subdivision 0810PP  277CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John D. Novotny 1,269100.00%
111060 1NON
 Total Votes1,269100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - PP1912

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1106127027490  PP191210PP  278CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Thomas Sieck 1,595100.00%
111061 1NON
 Total Votes1,595100%  

North Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
1113226026495  Subdivision 0210PP  279CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gordon Fulton 504100.00%
111132 1NON
 Total Votes504100%  

North Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
11133808495  Subdivision 0310PP  280CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William Jedlicka 535100.00%
111133 1NON
 Total Votes535100%  

North Loup River Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1113511011500  Subdivision 0110PP  281CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Charles P. Zangger 205100.00%
111135 1NON
 Total Votes205100%  

North Loup River Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/7
11136707500  Subdivision 0210PP  282CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Theresa Petska 790100.00%
111136 1NON
 Total Votes790100%  

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1113830030505  Subdivision 0210PP  293CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ronald Stech 870100.00%
111138 1NON
 Total Votes870100%  

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1113913013505  Subdivision 0610PP  294CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Leslie H. Albrecht 576100.00%
111139 1NON
 Total Votes576100%  

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
1114012012505  Subdivision 0810PP  295CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jan Von Minden 665100.00%
111140 1NON
 Total Votes665100%  

Northwest Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1114111011510  Subdivision 0210PP  296CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lee Ahrens 85368.79%
111141 0.687903225806452NON
 NON Party Kathleen A. Merriman 38731.21%
211141 0.312096774193548NON
 Total Votes1,240100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 237/237 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/237
108882370237515  Subdivision 0110PP  297CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Amanda Bogner 44,336100.00%
110888 1NON
 Total Votes44,336100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 237/237 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/237
108892370237515  Subdivision 0210PP  298CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Sara Howard 18,43573.91%
110889 0.73911474621121NON
 NON Party Krystle Craig 6,50726.09%
210889 0.26088525378879NON
 Total Votes24,942100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 52/52 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/52
1089052052515  Subdivision 0310PP  299CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary Spurgeon 22,56557.46%
110890 0.574611662846957NON
 NON Party William Forsee 16,70542.54%
210890 0.425388337153043NON
 Total Votes39,270100%  

Perennial Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
1114339039519  Subdivision 0110PP  306CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeffrey W. Obermier 2,406100.00%
111143 1NON
 Total Votes2,406100%  

Perennial Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/20
1114420020519  Subdivision 0210PP  307CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark W. Becker 1,505100.00%
111144 1NON
 Total Votes1,505100%  

Polk County Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1114527027520  Subdivision 0320PP  308CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gene Urkoski 50026.00%
111145 0.260010400416017NON
 NON Party Judy A. Rieken 84844.10%
211145 0.440977639105564NON
 NON Party Mark J. Wyman 57529.90%
311145 0.299011960478419NON
 Total Votes1,923100%  

Roosevelt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
1114632032525  Subdivision 0110PP  309CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David W. Howell 231100.00%
111146 1NON
 Total Votes231100%  

Roosevelt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1114730030525  Subdivision 0310PP  310CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brenda Darnell 444100.00%
111147 1NON
 Total Votes444100%  

Roosevelt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
1114831031525  Subdivision 0610PP  311CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kenneth Strey 337100.00%
111148 1NON
 Total Votes337100%  

South Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1114911011535  Subdivision 0210PP  360CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David Hamburger 475100.00%
111149 1NON
 Total Votes475100%  

South Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
11150505535  Subdivision 0710PP  361CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark E. Zalman 507100.00%
111150 1NON
 Total Votes507100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1105411011540  Subdivision 0210PP  372CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joel W. Kuehn 1,491100.00%
111054 1NON
 Total Votes1,491100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/15
1105515015540  Subdivision 0520PP  373CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marvin L. Fishler 2,22049.59%
111055 0.495867768595041NON
 NON Party Larry Benson 2,25750.41%
211055 0.504132231404959NON
 Total Votes4,477100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1105611011540  Subdivision 0610PP  374CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dean L. Klute 1,829100.00%
111056 1NON
 Total Votes1,829100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
11057404540  Subdivision 0710PP  375CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dana D. Meyer 1,191100.00%
111057 1NON
 Total Votes1,191100%  

Southwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1115113013545  Subdistrict 0110PP  376CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brent Evans 49753.67%
111151 0.536717062634989NON
 NON Party Troy Wiese 42946.33%
211151 0.463282937365011NON
 Total Votes926100%  

Southwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
1115212012545  Subdistrict 0220PP  377CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Camie Cox 44426.48%
111152 0.264758497316637NON
 NON Party Kenneth Korell 28717.11%
211152 0.171138938580799NON
 NON Party Kenneth Ham 41624.81%
311152 0.248062015503876NON
 NON Party Kevin Fornoff 35120.93%
411152 0.209302325581395NON
 NON Party Landon Jutten 17910.67%
511152 0.106738223017293NON
 Total Votes1,677100%  

Stanton County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 52/52 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/52
1115352052550  At Large20PP  378CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Weldon Marotz 1,29847.56%
111153 0.475632099670209NON
 NON Party Gary E. Koehlmoos 1,43152.44%
211153 0.524367900329791NON
 Total Votes2,729100%  

Twin Valleys Public Power District - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1115421021555  Subdivision 0110PP  393CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bud White 1,210100.00%
111154 1NON
 Total Votes1,210100%  

Twin Valleys Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1115521021555  Subdivision 0110PP  394CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bruce A. Lans 1,169100.00%
111155 1NON
 Total Votes1,169100%  

Twin Valleys Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1115621021555  Subdivision 0210PP  395CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brent Ballou 1,666100.00%
111156 1NON
 Total Votes1,666100%  

Wheat Belt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - North Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1115724024560  North Subdivision20PP  431CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marcus Milanuk 65350.27%
111157 0.502694380292533NON
 NON Party Toni L. Blomenkamp 64649.73%
211157 0.497305619707467NON
 Total Votes1,299100%